Titles and Awards
We are proud and happy to acknowlege the accomplishments of any Skylark Tollers.
Following are titles and awards earned up to the present...(sorry it's not up to date...)
In the SHOW RING
Can CH Lennoxlove Skylark Cricket CD WC  "Cricket"                                                 Laurie Geyer
Can/Int'l CH Skylark's Pistol Pete CD OA NAJ WC CGC  "Pete"                                    Laurie Geyer
SHR Can CH Skylark Hunts Point's Mindy CD WC CGC  "Mindy"                           Peggy & Jim Wills
Can CH Skylark Montezuma Kodiak  "Kody"                                                   Amy Hawkins-Bowman
Can CH Lennoxlove Encore At Skylark  "Corrie"                                                           Laurie Geyer
Can/Int'l CH Skylark Vermilion Madra Zev  "Madra"          Linda Bruce, K. Koebensky-Como J Como
NSDTRC/AKC CH Skylark's Ruddy Rascal WC  "Gromit"                  Stephanie Sliwicki &Max Norton
SHR NSDTRC/Int'l CH Skylark's Vermilion Rosea WC Can JH CGC "Rosea" K Ashbach & the Comos
AKC/Can CH Skyark Chasing Rainbows  "Ivy"                                                               Laurie Geyer
SHR Int'l CH Skylark's Mercury Rising CDX JH WC FMX CGC "Curry"                                Dan Rode
AKC/UKC CH Skylarks Vermilion Pegasus CD CGC "Peggy"             Dawn Bunkelman & the Comos
SR NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Skylark's Rowdy Riverdancer CDX WC "Quincy"  Jean and Jon Gravning
AKC CH Skylark's Red Devil CGC "Ruby"                                                         Val and Kevin Kettner
NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Sienna-Red Navigator WC "Aker"                                              Laurie Geyer
AKC CH Skylark's Vermilion Pepper  "Pepper"                 Henry Rhone and Kathy Koebensky-Como
CH Vildandens Radon Af Nischi  "Ray"                                                                           Laurie Geyer
NSDTRC/AKC CH Skylark Chive At Water's Edge WC FMX  "Chive"                                  Dan Rode
UKC CH IABCA Youth CH Skylark's Breaking'Mach One RN "Jet"                            Sandie McMaines
UKC IABCA CH Skylark's Crimson Encore RN WC  "Vixen"            Ryan McMaines and Laurie Geyer
CH Skylark's Spice Drop Kid   "Chewy"                                Vicky Spice-Dalgren and Harold Dalgren
UKC CH Skylark's Dejavu All Over Again CD RAE AX AXJ OF TT WC VCX"Ecco"  Maureen Baumtrog
CH Skylark's Winning Colors "Sam"                                                                                Laurie Geyer
In the FIELD
Can CH Lennoxlove Skylark Cricket CD WC  "Cricket"                                                            Laurie Geyer
Can/Int'l CH Skylark's Pistol Pete CD OA NAJ WC CGC  "Pete"                                               Laurie Geyer
SHR Can CH Skylark Hunts Point's Mindy CD WC CGC "Mindy"                                       Peggy & Jim Wills
NSDTRC/AKC CH Skylark's Ruddy Rascal WC  "Gromit"                           Stephanie Sliwicki & Max Norton
SHR NSDTRC/Int'l CH Skylark's Vermilion Rosea WC Can JH CGC"Rosea"          K Ashbach & the Comos
SHR Int'l CH Skylark's Mercury Rising CDX JH WC FMCh CGC  "Curry"                                       Dan Rode
Skylark's Funny Girl JH WCX  "Sadie"                                                                                      Vicki Sironen
NSDTRC/AKC CH Skylark Chive At Water's Edge WC FMCh  "Chive"                                          Dan Rode
Vermilion Skylark Quiet Riot BRT  "Riot"                                                                                  Laurie Geyer
SR NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Skylark's Rowdy Riverdancer CDX WC VC"Quincy"        Jean and Jon Gravning
Skylark's Repete Adventure RN SH NA NAJ NF WC VC  "Blitzen"                         Mary and Art de Lamerens
NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Sienna-Red Navigator WC VC CGC "Aker"                                           Laurie Geyer
NSDTRC/AKC CH Vildandens Radon Af Nischi WC  "Ray"                                                        Laurie Geyer
UKC CH Skylark's DejaVu All Over Again CD RAE AX AXJ OF TT WC VCX "Ecco"          Maureen Baumtrog
UKC IABCA CH Skylark's Crimson Encore RN WC CGC VC  "Vixen"            Ryan McMaines & Laurie Geyer
Skylark's Ribbons For Reddog CGC WCI TDI  "Ribbon"                                           Dana and Mardie Smith
SHR Skylarks Star's Case In Point WC FMCh "Casey"                                                          Debbie Russell
Skylark's Cause For Applause BRT  "PJ"                                                       Lauri Reiter and Laurie Geyer
Skylark's Come And Go Molly WC CGC "Molly"                                                            Jen and Mike Coffey
Skylark's Dove And Ducks WC CGC  "Kit"                                                                    Jen and Mike Coffey
In the OBEDIENCE RING
Can CH Lennoxlove Skylark Cricket CD WC  "Cricket"                                                              Laurie Geyer
Can/Int'l CH Skylark's Pistol Pete CD WC CGC  "Pete"                                                              Laurie Geyer
Can CH Skylark Hunts Point's Mindy CD WC CGC  "Mindy"                                                Peggy & Jim Wills
SHR Int'l CH Skylark's Mercury Rising CDX JH WC FMCh CGC VC "Curry"                                    Dan Rode
AKC/Can CH Skylark's Rowdy Riverdancer Amer/Can CDX  WC VC "Quincy"               Jean & Jon Gravning
AKC/UKC CH Skylarks Vermilion Pegasus CD TDI "Peggy"                            Dawn Bunkelman & the Comos
Skylark's Hi Beams On Heaven CD "Beamer"                                                                           Mitch Presnall
UKC CH Skylark Deja Vu All Over Again CD RAE AX MXJ OF TT WC VCX "Ecco"            Maureen Baumtrog
Skylark's Blaze Of Autumn RN AX AXJ XF CGC "Blaze"                                                         Donna Murdoch
UKC IABCA CH Skylark's Crimson Encore CGC RA WC  "Vixen"                   Ryan McMaines & Laurie Geyer
IABCA Youth CH Skylark's Breaking'Mach One CGC RN  "Jet"                                            Sandie McMaines
Skylark's All That Jazz CD  "Tobianna"                                                                                          Pat Pauley
Skylark's Repete Adventure RN SH NA NAJ NF VC  "Blitzen"                                     Mary & Art deLamerens
In the AGILITY RING
Skylark Red Peppermint Twist OA NAP NAJ NJP  "Twist"                                                             Trudi Woodard
Can/Int'l CH Skylark's Pistol Pete CD OA NAJ WC CGC "Pete"                                                        Laurie Geyer
UKC CH Skylark's Deja Vu All Over Again CD RAE AX MXJ OF OAP OJP TT WC VCX"Ecco" Maureen Baumtrog
Skylark's Repete Adventure RN SH NA NAP NF WC VC "Blitzen"                                             Mary deLamerens
Skylark's Blaze Of Autumn RN AX  AXJ XF CGC  "Blaze"                                                             Donna Murdoch
NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Sienna-Red Navigator NA WC VC CGC "Aker"                                            Laurie Geyer
FLYBALL
SHR Int'l CH Skylark's Mercury Rising CDX JH WC FMCh CGC VC "Curry"                 Dan Rode
NSDTRC/AKC CH Skylark Chive at Water's Edge WC FMCh VC "Chive"                   Dan Rode
Skylark's Fire Cracker FDCh-G    "Murphy"                                                 Elizabeth Theesfeld
SHR Skylark's Case In Point WC FMX "Casey"                                                     Debbie Russell
Chugach's Autumn Alpenglow FDCh-S  "Cugach"                                               Amanda Brandt
And a BIG Congratulations to these dogs and owners!
NSDTRC (USA) Versatility Certificate
Rusty Jones Award
SR NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Skylark's Rowdy Riverdancer CDX WC "Quincy"   Jean and Jon Gravning
Dobirstein Award
Can CH Lennoxlove Skylark Cricket CD WC  "Cricket"                           Laurie Geyer
Can CH Skylark's Pistol Pete US/Can CD OA NAJ WC VC  "Pete"          Laurie Geyer
Can CH Skylark Hunts Point's Mindy CGC CD WC                       Jim and Peggy Wills
Titles earned by dogs sired by our boys
NSDTRC/AKC CH Vermilion's All Fired Up WCI  "Ember"   (Pete dau)                                              Paul Kartes and Koebensky-Como
CH U-CD Vermilion's LBM Jeb Stuart CD CGC "Stuart"    (Pete son)                                                                        Lori Buckner Martin
SHR Vermilion's Fox Fire Opal CD RN WC  "Foxy"  (Pete dau)                                        Mike & Paula Wortman and Koebensky-Como
NSDTRC/AKC CH Vermilion's Holy Hannah RN JH Can WC WCI"Hannah"  (Aker dau)                             Dan Lind & Koebensky-Como
Vermilion Skylark Fiery Spice CDX RN MX AXJ OAP OJP WC "Chili"   (Pete son)                                                               Kathy Gibson
CH Vermilion's Hrt N Soul V Pride  "Cherry" (Aker daughter)                                                                                            Darcy Hudman
CH Vermilion's Hailey Of Doxikota "Hailey" (Aker dau)                                                                      Pam Bethke and Koebensky-Como
Mex CH* Vermilion's Fuego at Zibal CD JH WCX  "Pimu"   (Pete son)                                                                                 Birgit Steinich
NSDTRC/AKC CH Vermilion's Hue Of Cinnabar WC JH "Nitro"(Aker son and 4th CH from litter)Michele Berndt, Kathy and Jamie Como
SHR NSDTRC/Int'l CH Skylark's Vermilion Rosea WC VC Can JH CGC  "Rosea"                      Keryl Ashbach & the Comos
SHR Int'l CH Skylark's Mercury Rising CDX JH WC FMCh VC CGC  "Curry"                                                        Dan Rode
SR NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Skylark's Rowdy Riverdancer CDX WC VC CGC "Quincy"                     Jean and Jon Gravning
NSDTRC/AKC/Can CH Sienna-Red Navigator WC CGC   "Aker"                                                                 Laurie Geyer
Can CH Skylark's Pistol Pete CD OA NAJ WC VC CGC  "Pete"                                                                      Laurie Geyer
NSDTRC/AKC CH Skylark Chive At Water's Edge WC FMCh VC "Chive"                                                            Dan Rode
UKC CH Skylark's DejaVu All Over Again CD RAE AX MXJ OF OAP OJP CGC TTC WC VCX " Ecco"   Maureen Baumtrog
UKC/Int'l CH Skylark's Crimson Encore RA WC CGC VC  "Vixen"                                 Ryan McMaines and Laurie Geyer
Skylark's Repete Adventure RN SH NA NAP NJF WC VC  "Blitzen"                                           Mary and Art deLamerens